Is Jelina Chocolatier Honey Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.35 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • powdered egg whites

powdered egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Gluocse, Almonds, Honey, Potato Starch, Powdered Egg Whites

Check Jelina Chocolatier Honey Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelina Chocolatier Honey Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.35 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketSpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go