Is Jelina Chocolatier Honey Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.35 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- powdered egg whites
- whole milk powder
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Gluocse, Almonds, Honey, Potato Starch, Powdered Egg Whites
Check Jelina Chocolatier Honey Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelina Chocolatier Honey Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Jelina Chocolatier Honey Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.35 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


