Is Jelina Chocolatier Premium Dark Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cookie Butter With Crumble (cookies (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil], Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate [leavening], Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon)), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Butter Oil. Contains Soy, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nut and Sulphites.
Check Jelina Chocolatier Premium Dark Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelina Chocolatier Premium Dark Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


