Is Jelina Pure Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.52 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder
Check Jelina Pure Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelina Pure Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Jelina Pure Milk Chocolate Bar, 3.52 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


