Is Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix is a 6 oz box of berry flavored gelatin mix. It can make eight 1/2 cup servings. No information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix is a 6 oz box of berry flavored gelatin mix. It can make eight 1/2 cup servings. No information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1.
Check Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Jell-O Berry Blue Instant Gelatin Mix, 6 oz Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


