Is Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cherry-flavored dessert delivers a firm, jiggly texture commonly used for molded desserts, layered trifles, fruit salads, and party treats. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, easy preparation, and reliable setting, while some mention a distinctly artificial sweetness. Often served chilled or cut into shapes for casual or celebratory occasions and gatherings.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry-flavored dessert delivers a firm, jiggly texture commonly used for molded desserts, layered trifles, fruit salads, and party treats. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, easy preparation, and reliable setting, while some mention a distinctly artificial sweetness. Often served chilled or cut into shapes for casual or celebratory occasions and gatherings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Control Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Red 40, Blue 1
Check Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


