Is Jell-O Chocolate and Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix, 4 ct - 14.0 oz Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha, Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Red 40, Blue 1, Bha (Preserves Freshness)
Check Jell-O Chocolate and Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix, 4 ct - 14.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate and Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix, 4 ct - 14.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Chocolate and Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix, 4 ct - 14.0 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


