Is Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding Artificial And Natural Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavours
artificial and natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa, Sodium Phosphates, Artificial And Natural Flavours, Cornstarch, Salt, Colour (contains Tartrazine), Modified Palm Oil, Modified Vegetable Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides.
Check Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding Artificial And Natural Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate Instant Pudding Artificial And Natural Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Powder


