Is Jell-O Chocolate Vanilla Swirls Sugar Free Pudding Cups Snack Value Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains Less than 1% of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil and Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (for Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Artifical Color, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Jell-O Chocolate Vanilla Swirls Sugar Free Pudding Cups Snack Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Chocolate Vanilla Swirls Sugar Free Pudding Cups Snack Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Chocolate Vanilla Swirls Sugar Free Pudding Cups Snack Value Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


