Is Jell-O Coconut Cream Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box Tree Nut Free?

Description
Coconut cream-flavored instant pudding sets to a smooth, silky consistency used as spoonable pudding, pie filling, or layered-dessert component; reviewers commonly note pronounced coconut aroma, quick preparation, and stable thickness for fillings, while some mention an artificial aftertaste and sweetness—overall convenient for cups, parfaits, pies, and garnishes.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- retains coconut whiteness
- retains coconut
- coconut
retains coconut whiteness
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coconut cream-flavored instant pudding sets to a smooth, silky consistency used as spoonable pudding, pie filling, or layered-dessert component; reviewers commonly note pronounced coconut aroma, quick preparation, and stable thickness for fillings, while some mention an artificial aftertaste and sweetness—overall convenient for cups, parfaits, pies, and garnishes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Starch, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Color, Sodium Metabisulfite (Retains Coconut Whiteness), Bha
Check Jell-O Coconut Cream Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Coconut Cream Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Coconut Cream Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


