Is Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cups offer a sweet, creamy tapioca pudding with small, tender pearls and a smooth, custard-like consistency. Common uses include quick snacks, lunchbox desserts, or simple after-dinner treats. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging, satisfying texture, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pearl size, and occasional comments about serving temperature.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Tapioca, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smoother Texture), Artificial Color, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yellow 6, Vitamin D

Check Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jell-O Fat Free Ready to Eat Tapioca Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast