Is Jell-O Fat Free Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, sweet vanilla pudding that sets quickly to a creamy, spoonable texture; reviewers note reliable consistency and easy preparation. Common uses include layered parfaits, pie fillings, fruit toppings and simple desserts. Some customers report occasional graininess or overly sweet flavor, while others praise versatility and quick, predictable results, broad appeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet vanilla pudding that sets quickly to a creamy, spoonable texture; reviewers note reliable consistency and easy preparation. Common uses include layered parfaits, pie fillings, fruit toppings and simple desserts. Some customers report occasional graininess or overly sweet flavor, while others praise versatility and quick, predictable results, broad appeal.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ASPARTAME (47 MG; CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), CALCIUM SULPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (23 MG), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES. PER 125 ML SERVING.
Check Jell-O Fat Free Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Fat Free Vanilla Instant Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


