Is JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Grape - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, gelatin, adipic acid (for tartness), contains less than 2% of artificial flavor, disodium phosphate and sodium citrate (control acidity), fumaric acid (for tartness), tannic acid, red 40, blue 2

Check JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Grape - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELL-O Gelatin Dessert Grape - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking