Is JELL-O Instant Pudding CHOCOLATE Fat Free Pescatarian?

Description
Jell-O Instant Pudding Chocolate Fat Free is a convenient and quick dessert option, taking only 5 minutes to make. It is a healthier alternative to regular chocolate pudding, as Jell-O Sugar Free Chocolate Fudge Instant Pudding Mix has 1/3 fewer calories. The pudding mix can be enjoyed on its own or used in various desserts. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Instant Pudding Chocolate Fat Free is a convenient and quick dessert option, taking only 5 minutes to make. It is a healthier alternative to regular chocolate pudding, as Jell-O Sugar Free Chocolate Fudge Instant Pudding Mix has 1/3 fewer calories. The pudding mix can be enjoyed on its own or used in various desserts. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Salt, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Aspartame (50 Contains Phenylalanine), Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame-potassium (25, Mono- And Diglycerides, Per 125Serving
Check JELL-O Instant Pudding CHOCOLATE Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Instant Pudding CHOCOLATE Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JELL-O Instant Pudding CHOCOLATE Fat Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


