Is JELL-O Instant Pudding PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • roasted almonds

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered mix yields a smooth, creamy pale-green dessert with a sweet, pistachio-forward flavor. Reviewers note easy, quick preparation and consistent texture; common uses include standalone cups, pie fillings, layered trifles, parfaits and other no-bake desserts. Opinions vary on authenticity and perceived sweetness; many reviewers mention nostalgic family appeal for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIO NUTS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check JELL-O Instant Pudding PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELL-O Instant Pudding PISTACHIO is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking