Is Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box Soy Free?

Description
Lime-flavored dessert mix yields a bright, tangy-sweet gel with a smooth, jiggly texture. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered parfaits, fruit salads, chilled snacks, and party cups. Customer reviews often note easy preparation and nostalgic appeal, while others occasionally mention a noticeable artificial flavor and variable sweetness preference among consumers.

Description
Lime-flavored dessert mix yields a bright, tangy-sweet gel with a smooth, jiggly texture. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered parfaits, fruit salads, chilled snacks, and party cups. Customer reviews often note easy preparation and nostalgic appeal, while others occasionally mention a noticeable artificial flavor and variable sweetness preference among consumers.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Control Acidity), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Bha And Bht (Preservatives)
Check Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


