Is Jell-O Low Calorie Strawberry Banana Gelatin Dessert Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Jell-O Low Calorie Strawberry Banana Gelatin Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Low Calorie Strawberry Banana Gelatin Dessert is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking