Is Jell-O Mango Sabroso Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Contains Less Than 1.5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (for Smooth Texture), Artificial Color, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains Milk.
Check Jell-O Mango Sabroso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Mango Sabroso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


