Is Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- contains less than 2% of gelatin, milk protein concentrate, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Xylitol, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


