Is Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- gelatin
- 2% of gelatin
- cream
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- contains less than 2% of gelatin, milk protein concentrate, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Xylitol, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


