Is Jell-O No Bake Cherry Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 17.8 oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • graham flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Topping (Cherries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Contains Barley), Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Red 40), Filling Mix (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Baker's Cheese (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Culture, Bha), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Sulfate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Dipotassium Acid Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Modified Cellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crust Mix (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Cake Prepared With Sugar, Margarine With 0G Trans Fat, Reduced Fat Milk Contains 9G Total Fat (4G Saturated Fat, 0G Trans Fat), Mg Cholesterol, Mg Sodium, G Carbohydrate (1G Dietary Fiber, 29G Sugars), G Protein

Check Jell-O No Bake Cherry Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 17.8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O No Bake Cherry Cheesecake Dessert Mix, 17.8 oz Box is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking