Is Jell-O Oat Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 5% of faba bean protein, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
5% of faba bean protein, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (water, Oat Flour, Enzymes), Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1.5% Of Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (for Smooth Texture), Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor.
Check Jell-O Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


