Is Jell-O Original Strawberry Sundae Pudding Snack, 3.875 Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Adipic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D

Check Jell-O Original Strawberry Sundae Pudding Snack, 3.875 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Original Strawberry Sundae Pudding Snack, 3.875 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go