Is Jell-O Ready-to-Eat Strawberry Sugar-Free Gelatin NET WT 25 oz (1 lb 9 oz) 712g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Sugar Free Gelatin is a popular product that many people find delicious. With a net weight of 25 oz or 1 lb 9 oz (712g), it offers a convenient and ready-to-eat option for gelatin lovers. Unfortunately, no additional product details or specific comments from people are provided. Nevertheless, the product's sugar-free nature and strawberry flavor are likely factors contributing to its appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid (for Tartness), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Red 40, Artificial Flavor.

Check Jell-O Ready-to-Eat Strawberry Sugar-Free Gelatin NET WT 25 oz (1 lb 9 oz) 712g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Ready-to-Eat Strawberry Sugar-Free Gelatin NET WT 25 oz (1 lb 9 oz) 712g is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking