Is Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Dairy Free?

Description
Ready-to-eat vanilla pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy vanilla flavor and silky, custard-like texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert additions. Reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional packaging leakage or overly sweet taste for households.

Description
Ready-to-eat vanilla pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy vanilla flavor and silky, custard-like texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert additions. Reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional packaging leakage or overly sweet taste for households.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D
Check Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


