Is Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-eat vanilla pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy vanilla flavor and silky, custard-like texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert additions. Reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention occasional packaging leakage or overly sweet taste for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D

Check Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Ready to Eat Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 15.5 oz Package is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go