Is Jell-O Simply Made with Real Banana Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BANANA POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR)

Check Jell-O Simply Made with Real Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Powder, Packet

Flavor
BananaSweetVanilla
Texture
SoftGelatinous
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertStaring Dish?Topping