Is Jell-O Strawberry-Banana jelly Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, gelatin, adipic acid, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, fumaric acid, artificial and natural flavour, colour (E011C).
Check Jell-O Strawberry-Banana jelly Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Strawberry-Banana jelly Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Jell-O Strawberry-Banana jelly Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


