Is Jell O Strawberry Sparkling Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert, Strawberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID, ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), RED 40, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Jell O Strawberry Sparkling Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go