Is Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Xylitol, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Milk

Check Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go