Is Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Xylitol, Modified Cornstarch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Milk
Check Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar-Free Banana Fudge Supreme Pudding Snack, 3.625 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


