Is Jell-O Sugar Free Lime Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, aspartame, acesulfame potassium

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lime flavored dessert mix yields a bright, tangy citrus taste with a clean, mildly artificial note noted by reviewers. It sets to a smooth, firm wobbling gel ideal for molded shapes, chilled cups, layered desserts, parfaits, and decorative garnishes; users cite ease of preparation and versatile presentation with consistent texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Bha And Bht, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Lime Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Lime Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep