Is Jell-O Sugar Free Orange Instant Gelatin Mix, 0.3 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly springy gelatin texture that sets firm and holds molded shapes. Common uses include chilled desserts, layered molds, and party jellies; reviewers note reliable setting, preparation, and pronounced artificial orange taste, popular for children's treats and home entertaining, though some find it overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, acesulfame potassium
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly springy gelatin texture that sets firm and holds molded shapes. Common uses include chilled desserts, layered molds, and party jellies; reviewers note reliable setting, preparation, and pronounced artificial orange taste, popular for children's treats and home entertaining, though some find it overly sweet.
Ingredients
Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Salt, Yellow 6, Red 40, Bha, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Orange Instant Gelatin Mix, 0.3 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Orange Instant Gelatin Mix, 0.3 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Orange Instant Gelatin Mix, 0.3 oz Box is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


