Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin is an instant gelatin that is perfect for snacks and special occasions. Made with black cherry flavor, this sugar-free gelatin is easy to make and has a delicious taste that people really like. With only 10 calories per serving and being fat-free, it is a low-calorie option that can be enjoyed guilt-free. The 4 ct 125 oz package provides convenience and ample servings. Overall, this gelatin offers a tasty and healthier alternative for those looking to satisfy their sweet tooth without the added sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid ! (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate ! (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid ! (For Tartness), Aspartame! And, Acesulfame Potassium ! (Sweeteners), Red 40, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Blue 1!, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Black Cherry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go