Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding, 8 ct - 29.0 oz Package Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1.5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding, 8 ct - 29.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding, 8 ct - 29.0 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding, 8 ct - 29.0 oz Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


