Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Vegetarian?

Description
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups are a refrigerated and perishable dessert. Each 4 ct 145 oz package contains six packs, making it convenient for consumers. This pudding is not only free of sugar and fat, but it also helps individuals achieve their health and wellness goals. Once processed, the order cannot be cancelled. While some people find these pudding cups expensive, the product's quality and taste remain undisputed.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups are a refrigerated and perishable dessert. Each 4 ct 145 oz package contains six packs, making it convenient for consumers. This pudding is not only free of sugar and fat, but it also helps individuals achieve their health and wellness goals. Once processed, the order cannot be cancelled. While some people find these pudding cups expensive, the product's quality and taste remain undisputed.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cup


