Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Lactose Free?

Description
The Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups are a delicious and guilt-free treat. With only 60 calories per serving, these pudding cups offer a lower calorie option compared to regular Jello chocolate pudding. They are free from artificial preservatives and high-fructose corn syrup. People love that these pudding cups are sugar-free, making them an ideal snack. Additionally, they are highly appreciated for their great taste. The 4 ct 145 oz package provides convenience and satisfaction for those looking for a satisfying and healthier dessert option.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups are a delicious and guilt-free treat. With only 60 calories per serving, these pudding cups offer a lower calorie option compared to regular Jello chocolate pudding. They are free from artificial preservatives and high-fructose corn syrup. People love that these pudding cups are sugar-free, making them an ideal snack. Additionally, they are highly appreciated for their great taste. The 4 ct 145 oz package provides convenience and satisfaction for those looking for a satisfying and healthier dessert option.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


