Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, custard-like dessert cups deliver mild caramel and vanilla notes with soft, tender rice grains; some reviewers call the texture smooth while others note slight grittiness. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack or light dessert, the single-serve cups are praised for convenience and portability and ideal for quick snacks everywhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Maltitol, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go