Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium phosphate
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • contains less than 1% of salt, calcium phosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, custard-like dessert cups deliver mild caramel and vanilla notes with soft, tender rice grains; some reviewers call the texture smooth while others note slight grittiness. Commonly eaten chilled as a snack or light dessert, the single-serve cups are praised for convenience and portability and ideal for quick snacks everywhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Maltitol, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Creme Brulee Rice Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go