Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Dairy Free?

Description
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, available in a 4 ct 145 oz package, have garnered positive feedback from reviewers. People love this pudding for its delicious taste and consider it a great option for a low-calorie snack. Additionally, reviewers appreciate the portion size, finding it satisfying. This product provides a convenient and enjoyable treat for those seeking a sugar-free alternative.
Why it's not dairy free
- 5% of milk protein concentrate
- contains less than 1, 5% of milk protein concentrate, hydrogenated vegetable oil
5% of milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, available in a 4 ct 145 oz package, have garnered positive feedback from reviewers. People love this pudding for its delicious taste and consider it a great option for a low-calorie snack. Additionally, reviewers appreciate the portion size, finding it satisfying. This product provides a convenient and enjoyable treat for those seeking a sugar-free alternative.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ! (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


