Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 5% of milk protein concentrate
  • contains less than 1, 5% of milk protein concentrate, hydrogenated vegetable oil

5% of milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, available in a 4 ct 145 oz package, have garnered positive feedback from reviewers. People love this pudding for its delicious taste and consider it a great option for a low-calorie snack. Additionally, reviewers appreciate the portion size, finding it satisfying. This product provides a convenient and enjoyable treat for those seeking a sugar-free alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ! (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking