Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dulce de Leche Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Lactose Free?

Description
Ready-to-eat dulce de leche pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy caramel-like flavor and thick, spoonable texture; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox item. Reviews frequently praise convenience and consistent creaminess, while some customers note an artificial aftertaste and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity, and portion-size perceptions differ slightly.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-eat dulce de leche pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy caramel-like flavor and thick, spoonable texture; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox item. Reviews frequently praise convenience and consistent creaminess, while some customers note an artificial aftertaste and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity, and portion-size perceptions differ slightly.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Artificial Color, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dulce de Leche Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dulce de Leche Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dulce de Leche Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


