Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dulce de Leche Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-eat dulce de leche pudding cups offer a smooth, creamy caramel-like flavor and thick, spoonable texture; commonly enjoyed as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox item. Reviews frequently praise convenience and consistent creaminess, while some customers note an artificial aftertaste and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity, and portion-size perceptions differ slightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Artificial Color, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Calcium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dulce de Leche Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Dulce de Leche Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item