Is Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to eat vanilla dessert cups deliver a smooth, creamy texture and a straightforward vanilla flavor. Shoppers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or simple desserts, and mix them with fruit or whipped topping. Reviews note consistent creaminess and convenience, with occasional mentions of an artificial aftertaste reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Cornstarch, Maltitol, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Artificial Color, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Ready Vanilla Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package is available at 15 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking