Is Jello Cheese Cake Mix, 1 kg/2.2lbs, Bag, {Imported from Canada} Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
- coconut
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids, corn maltodextrin), milk ingredients, modified corn starch, modified vegetable oils (palm, canola, soybean, coconut), hydrogenated coconut oil, sodium caseinate, monocalcium phosphate, propylene glycol monoesters, sodium citrate, mono- and diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, sodium aluminum silicate, lactic acid, artificial and natural flavors, soy lecithin, sodium aluminosilicate, tartrazine, yellow 5, BHA.
Check Jello Cheese Cake Mix, 1 kg/2.2lbs, Bag, {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jello Cheese Cake Mix, 1 kg/2.2lbs, Bag, {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 1kg/35oz, (Imported from Canada)
Where to buy
Jello Cheese Cake Mix, 1 kg/2.2lbs, Bag, {Imported from Canada} is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Powder


