Is Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut is a 14 oz resealable bag of gluten-free snack mix. It is made from whole nuts, dried fruits, and seeds, providing a great source of antioxidants. The trail mix is vegan, non-GMO, and kosher certified. With walnuts and almonds, it offers omega-3 fatty acids. The mix is versatile, suitable for on-the-go snacking, as well as a topping for salads, oatmeal, and yogurt. People love both the taste and nutritional value of this trail mix.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried mango (mango, sugar, citric acid), product of thailand, roasted almonds (almonds, sunflower and/or canola oil), walnuts, pumpkin seeds

Check Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast