Is Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Description
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut is a 14 oz resealable bag of gluten-free snack mix. It is made from whole nuts, dried fruits, and seeds, providing a great source of antioxidants. The trail mix is vegan, non-GMO, and kosher certified. With walnuts and almonds, it offers omega-3 fatty acids. The mix is versatile, suitable for on-the-go snacking, as well as a topping for salads, oatmeal, and yogurt. People love both the taste and nutritional value of this trail mix.

Description
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut is a 14 oz resealable bag of gluten-free snack mix. It is made from whole nuts, dried fruits, and seeds, providing a great source of antioxidants. The trail mix is vegan, non-GMO, and kosher certified. With walnuts and almonds, it offers omega-3 fatty acids. The mix is versatile, suitable for on-the-go snacking, as well as a topping for salads, oatmeal, and yogurt. People love both the taste and nutritional value of this trail mix.
Ingredients
dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried mango (mango, sugar, citric acid), product of thailand, roasted almonds (almonds, sunflower and/or canola oil), walnuts, pumpkin seeds
Check Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz
Great Value Omega-3 Trail Mix
Wildroots Omega Powerhouse trail Mix 24oz
Where to buy
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


