Is JELLO Cranberry Gelatin Dessert Mix (3oz Boxes, Pack of 4) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CRANBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, FUMARIC ACID, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.

Check JELLO Cranberry Gelatin Dessert Mix (3oz Boxes, Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELLO Cranberry Gelatin Dessert Mix (3oz Boxes, Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go