Is jello no bake double chocolate cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- from milk
- milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filling mix (sugar, modified cornstarch, cocoa processed with alkali, palm kerinel oil, corn syrup solids, contains less than 2% of dextroose, sodium phosphate, calcium sulfate, propylene glycol mondistearate, sodium caseinate [from milk), acetylated monoglycerides, tetrasodium diphosphate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium aluminosilicate, mono-and diglycerides, red 40, yellow 5, cellulose gum, modified cellulose, blue 1), crust mix (enriched flour (wheat flour, iniacin, reduced íron, thiamine mononitrate, riböflavin, folic acidi, sugar, palm and/or canola oil, cocoa processed with alkalí, invert sugar, leavening [baking soda and/or calcium phosphate], soy lecithin, salt, chocolate, natural flavor), contains: milk, wheat, soy, kraft heinz foods company chicago, il 60601 kraftheinz scan here for more food information, 1-800-431-1001 call 1-800-431-1001 for more food information,
Check jello no bake double chocolate cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jello no bake double chocolate cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


