Is Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French vanilla instant mix delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor; commonly used as a simple dessert, pie filling, layer in trifles, or topping for fruit and cakes. Reviewers often note quick preparation, dependable set, and versatility, while some comment on sweetness level and artificial taste for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose (From Corn), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Artificial Color, Bha

Check Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jello-o® French Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling - 3.4oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking